Revathi

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1966-07-08

Place of Birth
Kochi, Kerala, India

Also Known As
Revathy
Revathi Menon
രേവതി
Asha Kelunni
Asha
Asha Menon
Revathy Menon
रेवती
ரேவதி
రేవతి

Revathi

Revathy is an Indian actress and film director. She has acted in Tamil, Malayalam, Kannada, Telugu and Hindi films, directed several feature-length films, and has acted in and produced multiple television programs, totaling over twenty years of experience in the entertainment industry and over a hundred films to her credit. She has won several accolades, including three National Film Awards, in three different categories, and six Filmfare Awards South.

1994
Magalir Mattum
6.0
2012
Molly Aunty Rocks!
5.3
1991
Kilukkam
7.3
1992
Raat
6.0
1993
Pudhiya Mugam
0.0
1984
Kai Kodukkum Kai
6.5
1986
Punnagai Mannan
8.0
1986
December Pookal
0.0
1986
Mouna Raagam
7.1
1990
Idhaya Thamarai
0.0
1990
Kizhakku Vasal
0.0
1984
Vaidegi Kaathirundhal
4.0
1994
En Aasai Machaan
4.0
1990
Anjali
6.4
1993
Devasuram
7.3
1983
Mann Vasanai
0.0
1986
Lakshmi Vandhachu
0.0
1995
Agnidevan
5.7
1988
Kakkothikkavile Appooppan Thadikal
9.0
1992
Deiva Vaakku
0.0
1985
Aagaya Thamaraigal
5.5
2016
Amma Kanakku
5.0
1993
Ankuram
0.0
1988
Puravrutham
0.0
2006
Dil Jo Bhi Kahey...
0.0
2019
Jackpot
2.0
1984
Oru Kaidhiyin Diary
8.0
1990
Raja Kaiya Vacha
0.0
1995
Gandhi Pirantha Mann
0.0
1995
Thotta Chinungi
0.0
1990
Arangetra Velai
0.0
1985
Udhaya Geetham
7.0
1987
Aankiliyude Tharattu
0.0
1989
Prema
7.0
1994
Paasamalargal
0.0
1991
Adwaytham
6.9
1985
Pagal Nilavu
0.0
1992
Chinna Pasanga Naanga
0.0
1987
Gramatthu Minnal
0.0
2016
Margarita with a Straw
7.2
2014
Anukshanam
6.5
1989
Varavelpu
7.2
1993
Gaayam
9.0
1995
Avatharam
0.0
2017
Azhiyatha Kolangal
0.0
1993
Marupadiyum
0.0
1990
Chathriyan
8.0
2003
Dhoop
4.0
1985
Kanni Raasi
0.0
2018
Kinar
0.0
1992
Muskurahat
8.5
2005
Ponniyin Selvan
0.0
1992
Thevar Magan
7.3
2002
Nandanam
6.6
2014
2 States
6.7
1986
Marumagal
0.0
1985
Kunguma Chimil
0.0
1985
Ente Kanakkuyil
0.0
1989
Lankeshwarudu
0.0
1983
Kattathe Kilikkoodu
7.5
1985
Aan Paavam
0.0
2004
Vaanam Vasappadum
0.0
2011
Osthe
4.9
2015
Loafer
8.0
1997
Iruvar
6.7
2018
Gulaebaghavali
6.2
1999
Taj Mahal
0.0
2002
Thamizhan
5.2
2005
Kanda Naal Mudhal
6.0
2002
Kaiyethum Doorath
4.1
2002
Red
4.9
1998
Rathna
0.0
2017
Pa Paandi
6.8
2018
Keni
0.0
1991
Love
6.5
2019
Virus
8.1
2007
Nishabd
3.7
1988
Moonnam Mura
6.2
1993
Padheyam
9.0
2008
Thoondil
0.0
2009
Nammal Thammil
4.5
2010
Penpattanam
3.0
2017
Yuddham Sharanam
0.0
2016
Konjam Koffee Konjam Kaadhal
0.0
2002
Gramophone
6.8
2016
Brahmotsavam
4.8
2001
Maayan
0.0
2004
Ab Tak Chhappan
7.1
2011
Indian Rupee
7.5
2001
Ravanaprabhu
7.5
2015
Ab Tak Chhappan 2
5.0
1993
Maya Mayooram
6.5
2005
Bhadra
7.5
2005
Anandabhadram
7.2
2003
Darna Mana Hai
6.3
1997
Minsara Kanavu
6.6
2015
Inji Iduppazhagi
6.1
CLOSE [x]