Paul Lukas

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1894-05-26

Place of Birth
Budapest, Austria-Hungary [now Hungary]

Also Known As
Pál Lukács
Lukács Pál
Paul Lukacs
Пол Лукас

Tags : 
Paul Lukas, Paul Lukas Twitter, Paul Lukas Espn, Paul Lukas Uni Watch, Paul Lukas Si, Paul Lukasik, Paul Lukas Movies, Paul Lukaszewski Aberdeen, Paul Lukasiewicz, Paul Lukas Imdb, Paul Lukasiewicz Composer, Paul Lucas Ploetz, Paul Lucas, Paul Lucassen

Paul Lukas

Paul Lukas (originally named Pál Lukács) was a Hungarian born stage, screen, radio, and television actor, in Hollywood from 1927.

1935
The Casino Murder Case
6.0
1944
Address Unknown
6.5
1933
Grand Slam
5.0
1933
Sing, Sinner, Sing
4.0
1931
Strictly Dishonorable
6.3
1935
Age of Indiscretion
6.3
1940
The Chinese Bungalow
5.5
1937
Brief Ecstasy
7.0
1931
The Vice Squad
7.0
1924
The Half of a Boy
0.0
1946
Deadline at Dawn
5.9
1943
Watch on the Rhine
7.0
1937
The Mutiny Of The Elsinore
0.0
1944
Uncertain Glory
6.5
1932
Downstairs
8.0
1933
By Candlelight
6.7
1931
Unfaithful
0.0
1934
Father Brown, Detective
5.5
1934
Glamour
0.0
1934
Affairs of a Gentleman
3.0
1931
The Beloved Bachelor
0.0
1930
The Right to Love
0.0
1918
Sphynx
0.0
1928
Night Watch
0.0
1934
I Give My Love
0.0
1954
20,000 Leagues Under the Sea
7.0
1944
Experiment Perilous
5.7
1936
Dodsworth
7.3
1931
City Streets
6.6
1947
Whispering City
5.3
1933
Little Women
6.9
1937
Dinner at the Ritz
6.0
1941
The Monster and the Girl
5.4
1950
Kim
5.7
1939
Captain Fury
5.5
1943
Don't Be a Sucker!
6.3
1933
Secret of the Blue Room
5.8
1941
They Dare Not Love
0.0
1933
The Kiss Before the Mirror
7.0
1933
Captured!
6.0
1932
No One Man
0.0
1937
Espionage
6.7
1940
A Window in London
6.5
1932
A Passport to Hell
6.3
1928
Three Sinners
0.0
1932
Rockabye
6.8
1934
The Countess of Monte Cristo
6.0
1955
The Thief
6.0
1938
The Lady Vanishes
7.6
1948
Berlin Express
5.9
1940
The Ghost Breakers
7.2
1946
Temptation
5.0
1930
The Benson Murder Case
5.6
1939
Confessions of a Nazi Spy
5.9
1960
Scent of Mystery
5.7
1930
Grumpy
5.0
1943
Hostages
0.0
1935
I Found Stella Parish
7.0
1928
The Shopworn Angel
0.0
1932
Thunder Below
0.0
1934
The Fountain
0.0
1930
Young Eagles
0.0
1932
Tomorrow and Tomorrow
0.0
1929
Halfway to Heaven
5.0
1930
Anybody's Woman
0.0
1930
Slightly Scarlet
0.0
1963
Fun in Acapulco
5.8
1940
Strange Cargo
6.6
1962
The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
5.4
1931
Working Girls
0.0
1970
The Challenge
0.0
1928
Manhattan Cocktail
0.0
1928
The Woman from Moscow
0.0
1929
The Wolf of Wall Street
0.0
1930
Behind the Make-Up
6.7
1928
Two Lovers
0.0
1918
Soldiers of the Emperor
0.0
1928
Loves of an Actress
0.0
1935
The Three Musketeers
5.8
1968
Sol Madrid
10.0
1936
Ladies In Love
5.7
1958
The Roots of Heaven
5.9
1930
The Devil's Holiday
6.0
1934
Gift of Gab
1.0
1922
Samson und Delila
5.0
1965
Lord Jim
6.7
1963
55 Days at Peking
7.1
1936
Breakdowns of 1936
0.0
2003
Complicated Women
7.3
1983
Hollywood Out-takes and Rare Footage
6.5
CLOSE [x]